Results

  • Junior Division

     

    CategoryAnglerWeight
    BarracudaDelaney Dantin11.50
    Blue CrabBillie Thomas0.80
    BluefishSydney Williams1.60
    BonitaCole Bryant12.50
    CobiaKery King15.00
    CroakerBryson Emmons1.10
    DolphinAdam Hough1.70
    FlounderLeland Cutler2.00
    GrouperJoey Jones13.70
    HardtailTyler Hough4.00
    King MackerelDelaney Dantin5.10
    MulletParker Makin1.50
    Pig FishDrew Lacour0.50
    Pin FishAubrey Hiillard0.50
    PompanoBrooke Horton1.40
    RedfishEmmaline Cutler5.00
    Sail CatfishMikala Foster5.90
    ScampAnthony Spivey5.90
    SkipjackCasey Young2.70
    Snapper - BlackJaden Hayley1.50
    Snapper - MingoJoey Jones1.10
    Snapper - RedWade Segrest17.90
    Snapper - WhiteJoey Jones2.20
    Spanish MackerelJ. C. Underwood1.90
    Speckled TroutLeland Cutler2.90
    ToadfishEmmaline Cutler0.70
    WahooDelaney Dantin28.40
    White TroutCarolyn Hendrix1.00
    WhitingJaden Hayley1.30

    Open Division

     

    CategoryPlaceAnglerWeight
    Barracuda1JOSH DRAKE8.50
    Barracuda2TYLER MUNGER7.60
    Bluefish1DEVIN LOWELL2.30
    Bluefish2LARRY CARPENTER2.00
    Bonita1BROOKE CARR12.60
    Bonita2ROBERT KIMBALL11.60
    Cobia1DON KNOWLTON32.70
    Cobia2CHRIS FABER17.10
    Dolphin1JOSH DRAKE6.60
    Dolphin2ROBERT KIMBALL1.40
    Flounder1LORA OLVERA2.00
    Flounder2HARRY HUELSBECK1.20
    Grouper1JAMES JONES25.60
    Grouper2CHARLES SPIVEY17.60
    King Mackerel1CHASE JOHNSON12.40
    King Mackerel2DAVID HICKS10.10
    Mullet1LARRY CARPENTER1.90
    Mullet2ANTHONY SCLEASE1.80
    Pompano1DOUG LOWELL2.70
    Pompano2DEVIN LOWELL1.60
    Redfish1DENNIS MILLER6.40
    Redfish2EVAN MAKIN5.90
    Sail Catfish1CHUCK KIMBALL4.60
    Sail Catfish2AMY MADDEN4.20
    Scamp1CHARLES SPIVEY8.30
    Scamp2JAMES JONES4.60
    Skipjack1AMY MADDEN2.20
    Skipjack2LARRY CARPENTER1.70
    Snapper - Black1CAROL ROBERTS6.70
    Snapper - Black2BILL HARGREAVES6.50
    Snapper - Lane1LARRY CARPENTER1.00
    Snapper - Mingo1CRAIG MARTIN3.20
    Snapper - Mingo2LYNN JONES2.40
    Snapper - Red1LAUREN ASHMORE20.50
    Snapper - Red2CHRIS FABER18.60
    Snapper - White1JAMES JONES2.50
    Snapper - White2RICKY JONES2.40
    Spanish Mackerel1KIM NEWMAN2.80
    Spanish Mackerel2DAVID WOODLEY2.20
    Speckled Trout1DENNIS MILLER5.60
    Speckled Trout2LORA OLVERA4.80
    Tuna1JOHN MAJSZAK23.80
    Tuna2TRISH MAJSZAK9.80
    White Trout1LARRY CARPENTER1.10
    White Trout2JIMMY MADDEN0.70
    Whiting1DOUG LOWELL1.10
    Whiting2DEVIN LOWELL1.10

    Coastal Elevator Pelagic Aggregate

     

    AnglerTotal Points
    SHARON DAVIS50.00
    CategoryWeight
    King Mackerel7.70
    Wahoo13.50
  • Junior Division

     

    CategoryAnglerWeight
    BarracudaMyles Colley15.00
    Blue CrabBella Lee0.90
    BluefishBennett Hendrix1.60
    BonitaDaisy Brooks8.00
    CroakerAubrey Hilliard1.20
    FlounderTrevor Murdy2.40
    GrouperAnthony Spivey0.80
    HardtailAndrew Lacour0.80
    King MackerelAnthony Spivey10.30
    MulletWill Freeman1.20
    Pig FishJ.C. Underwood0.40
    Pin FishKaden Canan1.20
    RedfishKade Rollins4.30
    Sail CatfishKaden Canan4.60
    ScampAnthony Spivey3.30
    SkipjackFisher Stillman2.20
    Snapper - BlackTyson Tucker1.70
    Snapper - MingoAnthony Spivey1.80
    Snapper - RedAnthony Spivey16.20
    Snapper - WhiteTyson Tucker0.70
    Spanish MackerelMyles Colley3.10
    Speckled TroutTyson Lacour2.30
    ToadfishBella Lee0.80
    White TroutVictoria Green0.80
    WhitingLeland Cutler1.10

    Open Division

     

    CategoryPlaceAnglerWeight
    Barracuda1BRADEN COKER10.30
    Bluefish1LARRY CARPENTER1.30
    Bluefish2DOUG LOWELL1.30
    Bonita1JAMES JONES10.90
    Bonita2ELLEN TURK9.70
    Cobia1BRADEN COKER36.20
    Flounder1ANTHONY SCLEASE0.90
    Flounder2MARK CANAN0.80
    Grouper1JAMES JONES4.20
    King Mackerel1CINDA MYERS11.30
    King Mackerel2BRADEN COKER10.30
    Mullet1AUSTIN PFEIFFER2.10
    Mullet2DAN ROHAN1.60
    Redfish1LORA OLVERA6.60
    Redfish2RONNIE GILLILAND6.00
    Sail Catfish1Devin Canan4.90
    Sail Catfish2LARRY CARPENTER4.80
    Scamp1JAMES JONES4.90
    Skipjack1AUSTIN PFEIFFER3.10
    Skipjack2RANDY PHIPPS1.70
    Snapper - Black1EDWIN ROBERTS1.30
    Snapper - Black2Devin Canan1.10
    Snapper - Lane1BRADEN COKER2.40
    Snapper - Lane2DAN ROHAN1.70
    Snapper - Mingo1JAMES JONES2.80
    Snapper - Mingo2BRADEN COKER1.60
    Snapper - Red1BRADEN COKER20.30
    Snapper - Red2JAMES JONES17.20
    Snapper - White1PATSY THOMAS1.90
    Snapper - White2BRADEN COKER0.80
    Spanish Mackerel1BRADEN COKER2.00
    Spanish Mackerel2JAMES JONES0.90
    Speckled Trout1LORA OLVERA4.20
    Speckled Trout2DENNIS MILLER3.50
    White Trout1DOUG LOWELL0.80
    White Trout2LARRY CARPENTER0.70
    Whiting1LORA OLVERA1.20
    Whiting2DOUG LOWELL0.80

    Coastal Elevator Pelagic Aggregate

     

    AnglerTotal Points
    JAMES JONES39.00
    CategoryWeight
    King Mackerel12.90
  • Junior Division

     

    CategoryAnglerWeight
    BarracudaDelaney Dantin18.50
    Blue CrabSarah Murdy1.00
    BluefishDelaney Dantin1.90
    BonitaEdwin Roberts9.00
    CroakerTrevor Murdy1.40
    DolphinHunter Franklin8.10
    FlounderHayden Huelsbeck1.80
    GrouperElla Roberts0.60
    HardtailCana Harwell3.60
    King MackerelDelaney Dantin14.10
    MulletBrett Stewart1.40
    Pig FishWilliam Thomas0.40
    Pin FishAubrey Hilliard0.50
    RedfishEvan Makin5.70
    Sail CatfishElla Roberts4.90
    SheepsheadJaron Murdy2.80
    SkipjackDevin Lowell2.40
    Snapper - BlackAnthony Spivey4.40
    Snapper - MingoElla Roberts0.80
    Snapper - RedAnthony Spivey17.20
    Snapper - WhiteJordan Booth1.00
    Spanish MackerelAllie Whiting2.90
    Speckled TroutNick Dobhan5.00
    ToadfishMatthew Roth0.70
    WahooRebekah Fink13.70
    White TroutAubrey Hilliard0.90
    WhitingNick Dobhan0.80

    Open Division

     

    CategoryPlaceAnglerWeight
    Bluefish1AMY MADDEN1.30
    Bluefish2DOUG LOWELL0.90
    Bonita1ELLEN TURK16.10
    Bonita2TRACY DEVACK9.60
    Cobia1BRAD HOWELL13.90
    Dolphin1WILLIAM SLUDER28.60
    Dolphin2CHARLES WALDROP11.70
    Flounder1CHARLES MORGAN2.70
    Flounder2DANIEL MURDY2.30
    Grouper1DYLAN HOLMES2.80
    King Mackerel1GABRIELLE UEBERROTH21.40
    King Mackerel2TERRY FORD20.70
    Mullet1COREY PARKER1.50
    Mullet2CODY MOSLEY0.50
    Redfish1HEATHER MAXWELL7.70
    Redfish2ROBERT CHABOT7.30
    Sail Catfish1GARY SCLEASE4.50
    Sail Catfish2BRADEN COKER4.30
    Scamp1DALTON HOLMES5.00
    Scamp2JOE FINK4.40
    Skipjack1CHARLES MORGAN2.60
    Skipjack2SHAUN TINDALL2.00
    Snapper - Black1CODY WHISTLEMAN3.60
    Snapper - Black2SHAUN TINDALL1.80
    Snapper - Mingo1COREY PARKER2.00
    Snapper - Mingo2JOHN UPHAM0.60
    Snapper - Red1PAM KIMBALL7.30
    Snapper - Red2ROBERT KIMBALL6.60
    Spanish Mackerel1EDDIE MERRITT3.80
    Spanish Mackerel2CHANCELOR WEBB3.00
    Speckled Trout1AMY MADDEN2.50
    Speckled Trout2JIMMY MADDEN2.10
    Wahoo1KARISSA FINK46.90
    Wahoo2SHANE MARTIN21.00
    White Trout1LARRY CARPENTER0.90
    White Trout2ETHAN THOMAS0.20
    Whiting1GARY SCLEASE0.80
    Whiting2THERESA HORTON0.70

    Coastal Elevator Pelagic Aggregate

     

    AnglerTotal Points
    BROOKE CARR195.00
    CategoryWeight
    Dolphin31.20
    Wahoo50.70
  • Junior Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    Barracuda11.4Miles Colley
    Black Snapper4.1Colton Kaunitz
    Blue Crab0.9Stella Peach
    Bluefish3Connor Powers
    Bonita1.9Adrianna Canan
    Cobia
    Croaker1Katelyn Stewart
    Dolphin24.1Miles Colley
    Flounder1.7Connor Powers
    Grouper
    Hardtail4.2Adrianna Canan
    King Mackeral23.4Adrianna Canan
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo1.5Alex Agers
    Mullet1.8Evan Makin
    Pig Fish0.4Joseph Douglas
    Pin Fish0.5Tori Greene
    Pompano2.7Devin Lowell
    Red Snapper14.7Nathaniel Guy
    Redfish6.2Kye Sessions
    Sail Catfish5.2Connor Powers
    Scamp
    Sheepshead2.2Andie Tharpe
    Skipjack1.6William Thomas
    Spanish Mackeral3.2Bennett Hendrix
    Speckled Trout4Ryleigh Maxwell
    Toadfish0.2Jared Thomas
    Wahoo
    White Snapper2.2David Gooch
    White Trout0.4Victoria Lee
    Whiting0.8Connor Powers

    Open Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    Barracuda21.9Brad Sauers
    Black Snapper4Don Topole
    Bluefish2.3Andrew Maltias
    Bonita11.6Tim Kline
    Cobia28.6Tim Kline
    Dolphin23.5Sierra Knowles
    Flounder2.2Hunter Shunahan
    Grouper4.4Tim Kline
    King Mackeral36.9Brad Sauers
    Lane Snapper2.1John Upham
    Mingo3.1Tim Kline
    Mullet2.3Ryan Makin
    Pompano1.2Oatsy Thomas
    Red Snapper15.9Tim Kline
    Red Fish5.7Brandon Pfeiffer
    Sail Catfish5.5Larry Carpenter
    Scamp4.1Tim Kline
    Sheepshead2.1Ryan Makin
    Skipjack2Randy Phipps
    Spanish Mackeral3.7Jason Gill
    Speckled Trout3.9Charles Morgan
    Lion Fish
    Tuna
    Wahoo44.3Tristan Hammond
    White Snapper4.4Tim Kline
    White Trout
    Whiting0.7Theresa Kline
  • Junior Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    AmberjackClosed Season
    Barracuda22.00Brayden Debusk
    Black Snapper2.10Lexi Greiner
    Blue Crab1.00Chloe Huffman
    Bluefish1.50Devin Lowell
    Bonita11.90Miles Colley
    Cobia16.80Anthony Spivey
    Croaker1.10Belle Stewart
    Dolphin27.30Thaxton Boyd
    Flounder3.50Jaron Murdy
    Grouper6.70Mia Orfanello
    Hardtail3.50Miles Colley
    King Mackeral39.80Tyler Brown
    Lane Snapper1.80Anthony Spivey
    Mingo Snapper1.20Lexi Greiner
    Mullett1.20Evan Makin
    Pig Fish0.70Trevor Murdy
    Pin Fish0.90Peter Scheck
    Pompano
    Red Snapper28.20Courtney King
    Redfish6.00Noah Johnson
    Sail Catfish4.90Hayden Huelsbeck
    Scamp
    Sheepshead1.90Aubrey Barden
    Skipjack2.30Wesley Schmidt
    Spanish Mackeral1.00Bennet Hendrix
    Speckled Trout2.90Jared Thomas
    Toadfish0.30Tyson LaCour
    TriggerfishClosed Season
    Wahoo17.40Miles Colley
    White Snapper1.70Adrianna Canan
    White Trout0.90Parker Makin
    Whiting1.10Devin Lowell

    Open Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    AmberjackClosed Season
    Barracuda18.90Cliff Pack
    Black Snapper3.50Charles Elliott
    Bluefish
    Bonita11.60Logan Hodges
    Cobia31.40Roger Fulford
    Dolphin23.90Brooke Carr
    Flounder1.50Devin Canan
    Grouper17.20Cliff Pack
    King Mackeral19.00Cliff Pack
    Lane Snapper2.20Chris Glover
    Mingo Snapper4.30Chris Fulford
    Mullett3.10Mack Kelley
    Pompano
    Red Snapper24.20Olivia Orfanello
    Redfish6.80Patsy Thomas
    Sail Catfish5.50Tim Kline
    Scamp6.40Tim Kline
    Sheepshead3.80Christen Barden
    Skipjack2.20Amy Madden
    Spanish Mackeral3.30Jeffrey Wartman
    Speckled Trout3.80Christen Barden
    TriggerfishClosed Season
    Tuna23.10Chris Fulford
    Wahoo37.70Sierra Knowles
    White Snapper2.50Roger Fulford
    White Trout1.50Larry Carpenter
    Whiting
  • Junior Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    AmberjackClosed Season
    Barracuda
    Black Snapper
    Blue Crab0.90Chloe Huffman
    Bluefish1.90Ben Linkous
    Bonita
    Cobia
    Croaker1.40Austin Phipps
    Dolphin
    Flounder3.10William Thomas
    Grouper
    Hardtail0.70Devin Lowell
    King Mackeral10.30Marco Powell
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo Snapper
    Mullett2.00Sebrina Marbie
    Pig Fish0.50Cole Gilliland
    Pin Fish0.50Austin Phipps
    Pompano1.30Jarrod Thomas
    Red Snapper13.50Austin Kaunitz
    Redfish7.00Jarrod Thomas
    Sail Catfish5.30Marcus Carnley
    Scamp7.20Austin Kaunitz
    Sheepshead
    Skipjack2.10Christopher Carter
    Spanish Mackeral1.70Jarrod Thomas
    Speckled Trout1.40Brayden Debusk
    Toadfish0.40Myles Colley
    Triggerfish
    Wahoo
    White Snapper0.90Jay Allen
    White Trout1.70Belle Stewart
    Whiting0.80Ryleigh Maxwell

    Open Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    AmberjackClosed Season
    Barracuda
    Black Snapper
    Bluefish3.90Rickie Balkum, Jr .
    Bonita0.40David Jolly
    Cobia
    Dolphin2.90David Jolly
    Flounder3.60Scott Stillman
    Grouper
    King Mackeral22.70Gabrielle Ueberroth
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo Snapper
    Mullett1.80Larry Carpenter
    Pompano1.50Patsy Thomas
    Red Snapper14.40Kitty Stevens
    Redfish7.30Dylan Morgan
    Sail Catfish5.80Brett Gilliland
    Scamp
    Sheepshead2.90Ryan Makin
    Skipjack1.60Bianca Mutter
    Spanish Mackeral2.40David Jolly
    Speckled Trout5.10Rickie Balkum, Jr
    Triggerfish
    Tuna
    Wahoo
    White Snapper
    White Trout2.70Jordan Phipps
    Whiting1.20Mack Kelly
  • Junior Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    AmberjackClosed Season
    Barracuda
    Black Snapper3.40Logan Hodges
    Blue Crab0.90Max Johnson
    Bluefish2.80Will Middelton
    Bonita6.30Myles Powers
    Cobia22.80Tyler Pierce
    Croaker0.90Bryson Emmons
    Dolphin7.00Zack Esche
    Flounder1.30Max Johnson
    Grouper
    Hardtail3.10Shane Martin
    King Mackeral23.10John Majszak
    Lane Snapper1.00Hannah Suchcicki
    Mingo Snapper3.70John Majszak
    Mullett1.00Nick Smith
    Pig Fish0.50Austin Williams
    Pin Fish0.70Austin Phipps
    Pompano2.10Alex Base
    Red Snapper13.40Logan Hodges
    Redfish6.10Mason Modlin
    Sail Catfish5.10Gage Crowley
    Scamp
    Sheepshead1.80Alex Base
    Skipjack2.30Braden Coker
    Spanish Mackeral7.60Gentry Hunter
    Speckled Trout3.20Randy Yanas
    Triggerfish6.50Myles Powers
    Wahoo34.50Ryan Skarda
    White Snapper1.40Hannah Suchcicki
    White Trout1.30Belle Stewart
    Whiting1.40Devin Lowell

    Open Division

     

    FishWeightAngler
    Amberjack18.40Bob Glover
    Barracuda21.70Charles Morgan
    Black Snapper1.80Chris Glover
    Bluefish3.80Dennis Miller
    Bonita
    Cobia
    Dolphin
    Flounder3.10Jason Emmons
    Grouper5.20Sean Barbaree
    King Mackeral10.50Doug Greenough
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo Snapper
    Mullett3.50Jeff Pyeiffer
    Pompano
    Red Snapper14.90Rian LaFon
    Redfish7.80James Fuller
    Sail Catfish5.70Jordan Phipps
    Scamp
    Sheepshead
    Skpjack1.90Kristofer James
    Spanish Mackeral3.90Kreg Corpstein
    Speckled Trout5.10Dennis Miller
    Triggerfish2.80Chris Glover
    Tuna 1st Place
    Tuna 2nd Place
    Wahoo
    White Snapper
    White Trout1.40Randy Phipps
    Whiting0.40Gary Sclease
  • This is the year of the BP oil spill disaster. Offshore fishing was very limited but our inshore and nearshore anglers had fun anyway.

    Junior Division

     

    FISHWEIGHTANGLER
    Amberjack
    Barracuda6.40Nathaniel Guy
    Black Snapper1.30Brayden Debusk
    Blue Crab0.80Max Johnson
    Bluefish1.70Christian Trehern
    Bonita4.90Brayden Debusk
    Cobia
    Croaker1.10Austin Phipps
    Dolphin
    Flounder2.70Bryson Emmons
    Grouper
    Hardtail0.70Brayden Debusk
    King Mackeral
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo Snapper
    Mullett1.70Stephen Hendriks
    Pig Fish0.30Austin Phipps
    Pin Fish0.60Austin Phipps
    Pompano
    Red Snapper8.40Brayden Debusk
    Redfish5.30Belle Stewart
    Sail Catfish1.70Max Johnson
    Scamp
    Sheepshead
    Skipjack1.70Sarah Murdy
    Spanish Mackeral
    Speckled Trout3.50Courtney Murdy
    Triggerfish
    Wahoo
    White Snapper
    White Trout1.30John Brower Trawick
    Whiting

    Open Division

     

    FishWeightAngler
    Amberjack18.40Bob Glover
    Barracuda21.70Charles Morgan
    Black Snapper1.80Chris Glover
    Bluefish3.80Dennis Miller
    Bonita
    Cobia
    Dolphin
    Flounder3.10Jason Emmons
    Grouper5.20Sean Barbaree
    King Mackeral10.50Doug Greenough
    Lane Snapper
    Mingo Snapper
    Mullett3.50Jeff Pyeiffer
    Pompano
    Red Snapper14.90Rian LaFon
    Redfish7.80James Fuller
    Sail Catfish5.70Jordan Phipps
    Scamp
    Sheepshead
    Skpjack1.90Kristofer James
    Spanish Mackeral3.90Kreg Corpstein
    Speckled Trout5.10Dennis Miller
    Triggerfish2.80Chris Glover
    Tuna 1st Place
    Tuna 2nd Place
    Wahoo
    White Snapper
    White Trout1.40Randy Phipps
    Whiting0.40Gary Sclease