Current Results (2021)

If this page does not display correctly on your mobile device, click HERE for a pdf version of the leader board.

Junior Division

CategoryAnglerWeight
Blue CrabStephen Goodman0.80
BluefishBlayne Franklin1.00
BonitaKatelyn Sherouse5.50
CroakerAubrey Hilliard0.50
FlounderJack Howell1.40
HardtailTyson Lacour0.50
MulletEthan Thomas0.90
Pig FishBeau Lacour0.60
Pin FishAubrey Hilliard0.80
RedfishAutumn Semsick3.90
Sail CatfishBillie Thomas3.30
SkipjackMiley Godwin1.70
Snapper - BlackBeau Lacour2.60
Snapper - MingoMadden Gorton2.20
Snapper - RedMikala Foster12.90
Snapper - WhiteBlakely Gorton2.10
Spanish MackerelMichael Mabrie1.10
Speckled TroutAutumn Semsick3.00
ToadfishBeau Lacour0.20
White TroutMarcus Hayley0.70
WhitingMarcus Hayley1.30

Open Division

CategoryPlaceAnglerWeight
Barracuda1ANDREW AICARDI6.20
Bluefish1GARY SCLEASE2.00
Bonita1MICHAEL MABRIE SR.12.80
Bonita2DAVID JOLLY12.10
Dolphin1THOMAS SANDFORT1.40
Flounder1BRANDON SEMSICK1.60
Flounder2HARRISON MEDLOCK1.40
Grouper1TYLER AICARDI7.40
Grouper2AUSTIN AICARDI2.10
King Mackerel1JASON HAYS JR11.20
King Mackerel2TYLER AICARDI8.90
Mullet1JARED THOMAS1.40
Pompano1DOUG LOWELL1.50
Redfish1BRICE JONES5.30
Redfish2PATSY THOMAS4.40
Sail Catfish1TARA GODWIN3.90
Sail Catfish2ANGIE GODWIN3.20
Scamp1LAURIE HOWELL3.00
Scamp2CHRIS DYESS2.90
Skipjack1MATT CORVIN1.40
Skipjack2TYLER AICARDI1.30
Snapper - Black1BURKE DAY6.00
Snapper - Black2LOUIS OREAR2.10
Snapper - Lane1CHRIS DYESS1.90
Snapper - Lane2JASON HAYS SR1.20
Snapper - Mingo1THOMAS SANDFORT2.80
Snapper - Mingo2AUSTIN AICARDI2.20
Snapper - Red1GAVIN GORTON13.20
Snapper - Red2WILLIAM DAUGHDRILL12.40
Snapper - White1KELLY GORTON2.30
Snapper - White2LOUIS OREAR1.60
Spanish Mackerel1BRANDIN SIDNER3.60
Spanish Mackerel2WILLIAM DAUGHDRILL2.30
Speckled Trout1BURKE DAY2.30
Speckled Trout2JARED THOMAS2.30
White Trout1LARRY CARPENTER0.60
White Trout2BRANDIN SIDNER0.40
Whiting1DEVIN LOWELL1.90
Whiting2DOUG LOWELL1.00

Boat Registrants

CategoryPlaceAnglerWeight
Dolphin1WALTER SHIVER23.10
Grouper1ANDREW GORTON16.70
King Mackerel1RICK PROKOP17.70
Snapper - Red1JIMMY STALLINGS14.80

Big Four Pelagic Aggregate

AnglerTotal Points
ANDREW AICARDI51.00
CategoryWeight
Dolphin5.10
Tuna35.60

Byron Davison Mullet Aggregate

AnglerAgg Weight
LEVI ORLANDO6.70